K-Pop on Youtube and some more

So we got throttled and restricted by Youtube (which is affecting everyone). At same time another area of my site (not K-pop related) was stolen and my server decided to randomly revoke my Cron rights for a few days. That pissed me off enough to shut everything down (not that I would be able to keep the videos updated until my server decided to wake up to life). I don't plan on returning the whole site to how it was because I don't want ever to bother with this kind of stuff, so I will slowly rebuild most of it and keep the videos reasonably updated to remain relevant. Youtube fixed their stupid restrictive throttling so now I can get at least some daily data back (~700 videos).
The most recent and most watched are guaranteed, with the most watched updated every 12h as before. Videos near milestones are also monitored daily.
Thanks to everyone who contributed, but I am not bringing the contributor login back to scale down on code and maintenance so this site runs more or less automatic (which means, new videos might take a couple of days to be added, like before December 2018)

P.s. Always remember Sulli
Disclaimer: K-pop data in this page is extracted automatically by bots directly from Youtube, Charts and Social Media (for followers), Gaon sales extracted by manually triggered bot once new month data released. Updates are not precise or fast due to Youtube TOS restrictions.
Videos with yellow background have clear numbers that display it was promoted by Youtube (high View/Like too soon) - this is marked AUTOMATICALLY by the server, click for details
Time is UTC-3 (12h behind Korea)
Latest MVs
MusicArtistViewsRelease date
Make it rightBTS2019-10-18
FarewellLyn2019-10-18
SUPER ClapSuper Junior2019-10-17
Fake & True (jp)Twice2019-10-17
Someone's SomeoneMonsta X2019-10-16
Parallel (dance only) (dance)VIXX2019-10-13
Double Knot (dance)Stray Kids2019-10-13
Falling Leaves are BeautifulHeize2019-10-13
Are you my villain (dance only) (dance)J.Fla2019-10-11
Set me freeLadies' code2019-10-10
(view changing animation is estimated, not live. Real update each 24h)See all
Most watched recently (10 day graphic, 24h table)
MusicArtistViewsViews/day
Fake & True (jp)Twice5.864.5133.950.225/day
SUPER ClapSuper Junior3.064.6331.908.645/day
Feel SpecialTwice106.493.366 1.345.435/day
Double KnotStray Kids15.449.4711.252.322/day
Chicken Noodle SoupJ-Hope85.909.6671.162.946/day
Kill this LoveBlackpink622.660.2801.101.601/day
Blind for loveAB6IX6.775.3701.070.254/day
Boy with luvBTS585.117.0371.061.518/day
WonderlandATEEZ15.656.4781.045.487/day
Ddu-du Ddu-duBlackpink979.410.574852.357/day
(view changing animation is estimated, not live. Real update each 24h)More detail
Most liked recently (10 day graphic, 24h table)
MusicArtistLikesLikes/day
Fake & True (jp)Twice598.549226.547/day
SUPER ClapSuper Junior308.86188.542/day
GoblinSulli ☮413.72028.083/day
Chicken Noodle SoupJ-Hope5.695.01420.706/day
Someone's SomeoneMonsta X213.29118.929/day
See All
Latest MV Milestones
MusicArtistMilestoneWhen
IcyITZY100.000.0002019-10-15
Love ShotEXO200.000.0002019-10-15
Feel SpecialTwice100.000.0002019-10-14
Kill this LoveBlackpink600.000.0002019-09-28
Blood Sweat & TearsBTS500.000.0002019-09-25
OverdoseEXO-K200.000.0002019-09-23
FancyTwice200.000.0002019-09-23
BoombayahBlackpink700.000.0002019-09-11
FireBTS600.000.0002019-09-10
Gangnam Style (alt.)PSY100.000.0002019-09-01
Yes or YesTwice200.000.0002019-08-29
LikeyTwice400.000.0002019-08-23
War of HormoneBTS200.000.0002019-08-18
무제(無題) (Untitled, 2014)G-DRAGON100.000.0002019-08-10
Boy with luvBTS500.000.0002019-08-10
Gangnam StylePSY3.400.000.0002019-08-10
DopeBTS500.000.0002019-08-09
DNABTS800.000.0002019-08-09
DaydreamJ-Hope100.000.0002019-08-03
No More DreamBTS100.000.0002019-08-03
See all
Artist Sales (list last month, graph 6 month)
ArtistSales
1. Seventeen824.431+
2. Twice427.120+
3. X1167.146+
4. BTS104.640+
5. The Boyz46.070+
6. Dreamcatcher26.792+
7. FTISLAND22.632+
8. Oneus16.224+
9. UP10TION14.336+
10. ATEEZ12.137+
* - Data from Gaon Monthy, which is usually updated around the 10th each month
Artist Streaming Relevance (list yesterday, graph 7 days)
ArtistScore
1. Akmu110
2. Song Haye83
3. Jang Beom June69
4. Heize47
5. Paul Kim40
6. Lim Jae Hyun30
7. Jang Deok Cheol24
8. Bolbbalgan416
9. Maktub10
10. Hynn9
* -Sum score from charts, positions scored as: 1º-20, 2º-15, 3º-12, 4º-9, 5º-7, 6º-5, 7º-4, 8º-3, 9º-2, 10º-1
Melon top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
2. 흔들리는 꽃들 속에서 네 샴… Jang Beom June
3. 새 사랑Song Haye
4. 조금 취했어 (Prod. 2soo)Lim Jae Hyun
5. 떨어지는 낙엽까지도Heize
6. 있어줘요Jang Deok Cheol
7. 안녕Paul Kim
8. 허전해Paul Kim
9. 워커홀릭Bolbbalgan4
10. 사랑이란 멜로는 없어전상근
Open site
Naver top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
2. 흔들리는 꽃들 속에서 네 샴… Jang Beom June
3. 안녕Paul Kim
4. 워커홀릭Bolbbalgan4
5. 오늘도 빛나는 너에게 (To Yo… Maktub
6. Feel SpecialTwice
7. 니 소식Song Haye
8. 시든 꽃에 물을 주듯Hynn
9. 기억해줘요 내 모든 날과 그… Gummy
10. 포장마차Hwang In Wook
Open site
Genie top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 새 사랑Song Haye
2. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
3. 떨어지는 낙엽까지도Heize
4. 조금 취했어 (Prod. by 2soo)… Lim Jae Hyun
5. 있어줘요Jang Deok Cheol
6. 사랑이란 멜로는 없어전상근
7. 허전해Paul Kim
8. 워커홀릭Bolbbalgan4
9. 오늘도 빛나는 너에게 (To Yo… Maktub
10. 시든 꽃에 물을 주듯Hynn
Open site
Bugs top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 새 사랑Song Haye
2. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
3. 떨어지는 낙엽까지도Heize
4. 흔들리는 꽃들 속에서 네 샴… Jang Beom June
5. 만추 (Feat. Crush)Heize
6. 허전해Paul Kim
7. 있어줘요Jang Deok Cheol
8. 추억이 돼줘 고마워Fly to the Sky
9. Feel SpecialTwice
10. 조금 취했어 (Prod. 2soo)Lim Jae Hyun
Open site
Flo top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
2. 흔들리는 꽃들 속에서 네 샴… Jang Beom June
3. 새 사랑Song Haye
4. 사랑이란 멜로는 없어전상근
5. 조금 취했어 (Prod. 2soo)Lim Jae Hyun
6. 시든 꽃에 물을 주듯Hynn
7. 안녕Paul Kim
8. 니 소식Song Haye
9. 워커홀릭Bolbbalgan4
10. 있어줘요Jang Deok Cheol
Open site
Soribada top music 10 (yesterday)
MusicArtist
1. 어떻게 이별까지 사랑하겠어,… Akmu
2. 흔들리는 꽃들 속에서 네 샴… Jang Beom June
3. 새 사랑Song Haye
4. 떨어지는 낙엽까지도Heize
5. 있어줘요Jang Deok Cheol
6. 안녕Paul Kim
7. 조금 취했어 (Prod. 2soo)Lim Jae Hyun
8. 허전해Paul Kim
9. 기억해줘요 내 모든 날과 그… Gummy
10. 오늘도 빛나는 너에게 (To Yo… Maktub
Open site